Wat.Tv - Info wat.tv

wat.tv receives about 1,650 unique visitors and 2,310 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,488.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wat.tv is ranked number 228,982 in the world and 0.00033% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 185.22.116.60. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - wat.tv

Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wat.tv in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is wat.tv?

1.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
49,500
Pages per Visit:
1.40
Daily Pageviews:
2,310
Alexa Rank:
228,982 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00033%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 34.2%31.1%27081
United States 25.1%34.0%124513
Canada 3.1%3.1%114069
Algeria 1.9%2.2%30658
Tunisia 1.1%0.8%29312
Morocco 0.9%0.8%43687

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wat.tv
100.00%100.00%1.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush wat.tv
SEMrush
Domain:
  wat.tv
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is wat.tv?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wat.tv can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12.96
Monthly Revenue:
$388.80
Yearly Revenue:
$4,730.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 785$9.01
France 718$3.38
Canada 72$0.50
Algeria 51$0.05
Tunisia 18$0.02
Morocco 18$0.01

How much money do wat.tv lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.12
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$63.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$774.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
242
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,247
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
88,177
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 141$1.62
France 79$0.37
Canada 18$0.13
Algeria 3$0.00
Tunisia 0$0.00
Morocco 0$0.00

How much is wat.tv worth?

Website Value:
$7,488.29

Where is wat.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.22.116.60
ASN:
AS49477 
ISP:
E-TF1 SAS 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 185.22.116.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wat.tv load?

Average Load Time:
(1843 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wat.tv supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.wat.tv
Organization: TELEVISION FRANCAISE 1, OU=e-TF1 Technologies
Location: BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT, Hauts de Seine, FR
Issuer: thawte SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Aug 22 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 21 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: thawte SSL CA - G2
Organization: thawte, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wat.tv does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Expires: Wed, 18 Dec 2013 19:54:10 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=60, public
X-Time: 2.440
Last-Modified: Wed, 18 Dec 2013 19:53:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Who: v4, web052
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Date: Wed, 18 Dec 2013 19:54:11 GMT
Age: 58
Connection: keep-alive
X-prefetch: , 0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
MX wat-tv.mail.protection.outlook.com 900
A 185.22.116.60 300
SOA 900
Mname ns1.coltfrance.com
Rname dnsmaster.tf1.fr
Serial Number 2006111700
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.nan2.fr.uu.net 900
NS ns1.coltfrance.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
6 years 4 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names can now be registered with many different competing registrars.
Go to http://registrar.verisign-grs.com/whois/ for detailed information.

Domain Name: WAT.TV
Domain ID: 87172086
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-03-06T08:36:18Z
Creation Date: 2006-04-11T12:38:13Z
Expiration Date: 2014-04-11T12:38:13Z
Sponsoring Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: CLIENT-XFER-PROHIBITED
Name Server: NS1.COLTFRANCE.COM
Name Server: NS1.NAN2.FR.UU.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned delegation


>>> Last update of whois database: 2013-12-18T19:53:54Z <<<
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wat.tv in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wat.tv widget